TIOcoop spacer TIOcoop spacer TIOcoop
User Info

Welcome Anonymous

Nickname
Password

Membership:
Latest: JordenSmith
New Today: 0
New Yesterday: 0
Overall: 65

People Online:
Members: 0
Visitors: 12
Total: 12
Who Is Where:
 Visitors:
01: Community Forums
02: Community Forums
03: Community Forums
04: Community Forums
05: Community Forums
06: Community Forums
07: Community Forums
08: Community Forums
09: Community Forums
10: Community Forums
11: Community Forums
12: MapDB

Staff Online:

No staff members are online!

NovaHQTop 50



Team Viewer


Global Visitors

Community Forums › General Forums › Public Forums › TIO Port Changes
TIO Port Changes

Post new topic    Reply to topic    Printer Friendly Page     Forum Index ›  Public Forums

View previous topic :: View next topic  
Author Message
Tedsmelly
TEAM TIO MAPPER
TEAM TIO MAPPER

Offline Offline
Joined: Jan 03, 2016
Posts: 103
Location: Qld Australia
PostPosted: Tue Aug 23, 2016 2:08 am
Post subject: TIO Port Changes

Hi All,
We have all our game servers hosting but we are receiving only a few logins. Novaworld Lobby has not refreshed server info for a week now.
We have changed our game ports back to our previous port numbers.

BHD Server - IP = 24.111.70.111 Port = 17477 (BHD Original Game )

BHDTS Server - IP = 24.111.70.111 Port = 17479 (Team Sabre Expansion)

TIOcoop Mod V1.9.1 Server - IP = 24.111.70.111 Port = 17481 (Current Mod Version being hosted on our server)

TIOcoop Mod V1.9.2 Server - IP = 24.111.70.111 Port = 17483 (Test Server Only - No Public Release Yet)

_________________
Back to top
View user's profile Visit poster's website
buzzman47
2LT
2LT

Offline Offline
Joined: Feb 13, 2016
Posts: 14

PostPosted: Tue Aug 23, 2016 10:34 am
Post subject: Re: TIO Port Changes

none of the IP's are working for Me! I can't even join if I log into novaworld..
Back to top
View user's profile Photo Gallery
SgtK
TEAM TIO MAPPER
TEAM TIO MAPPER

Offline Offline
Joined: Feb 13, 2016
Posts: 4
Location: watertown, ny
PostPosted: Tue Aug 23, 2016 11:12 am
Post subject: Re: TIO Port Changes

I can't join in either, even thru nova world. and what's going on with TS, I can't get into it
Back to top
View user's profile Send e-mail AIM Address
Tedsmelly
TEAM TIO MAPPER
TEAM TIO MAPPER

Offline Offline
Joined: Jan 03, 2016
Posts: 103
Location: Qld Australia
PostPosted: Tue Aug 23, 2016 2:01 pm
Post subject: Re: TIO Port Changes

Hi Folks,
Ratatat will be working on the server to see if we can get back to our usual routine. TeamSpeak will come back soon.

As for Novaworld, who knows what is happening there. I returned ours game servers back to there old ports in a vain attempt
to see if it would fix the Novaworld login problem. Clearly, it didn't do jack!!!

Nameless and gameless, dead in the water. It's not all boom and gloom, we have the "Ratatat".

Stay tuned

_________________
Back to top
View user's profile Visit poster's website
Display posts from previous:   
Post new topic    Reply to topic    Printer Friendly Page    Forum Index ›  Public Forums
Page 1 of 1
All times are GMT + 10 Hours



Jump to:  


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot vote in polls in this forum
You cannot attach files in this forum
You cannot download files in this forum


The logos and trademarks used on this site are the property of their respective owners
We are not responsible for comments posted by our users, as they are the property of the poster
copyright@TIOcoop.com
Interactive software released under GNU GPL, Code Credits, Privacy Policy